Download DELL.PracticeDumps.DCAN-100.2018-06-06.1e.33q.vcex

Download Dump

File Info

Exam Networking Associate Exam
Number DCAN-100
File Name DELL.PracticeDumps.DCAN-100.2018-06-06.1e.33q.vcex
Size 359 Kb
Posted July 24, 2018
Downloaded 0



How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase
Coupon: EXAMFILESCOM

Coupon: EXAMFILESCOM
With discount: 20%





Demo Questions

Question 1
The “show ip ospf database” command outout indicates Type 5 LSAs. 
What does presence of Type 5 LSA indicate?

  • A: A routing loop between multiple OSPF routers
  • B: A Stub Area learned through an OSPF virtual-link
  • C: A Description of destinations external to the AS
  • D: An ABR existing in the network topology



Question 2
Which of the following is an IPv4 address?

  • A: 224.0.0.3/8
  • B: 172.16.225.0/23
  • C: 10.0.0.255/16
  • D: 192.168.0.3/30



Question 3
Refer to the exhibit and output. 
  
  

Which change should be made to meet this requirement?

  • A: On switch 1 add a static route to 192.168.50.0/24 with a next hop of 192.168.10.1. 
    On switch 3 add a static route to 192.168.50.0/24 with a next hop of 192.168.12.254.
  • B: On switch 1 add a static route to 192.168.50.0/24 with a next hop of 192.168.12.1.
  • C: On switch 3 add a static route to 192.168.50.0/24 with a next hop of 192.168.12.254.
  • D: On switch 2 add a static route to 192.168.50.0/24 with a next hop of 192.168.10.254. 
    On switch 3 add a static route to 192.168.50.0/24 with a next hop of 192.168.12.254.



Question 4
A technician must deploy powering source equipment at a customer site. 
Which equipment should the technician deploy?

  • A: VoIP phones
  • B: Ethernet switches
  • C: Network surveillance cameras
  • D: Thin client



Question 5
A technician inserts an SFP+transceiver into an N3024F 1 Gbps port on the front panel. The transceiver does NOT work. 
What is the reason for this issue?

  • A: SFP+transceivers are incompatible with SFP slots on an N3024F front panel.
  • B: The port is disabled by default and must be enabled on the switch prior to usage.
  • C: SFP+transceiver is defective and must be replaced.
  • D: SFP+transceivers are identified by the Bale Clasp and must be color matched to the port.



Question 6
What does the blinking yellow Activity/PoE LED indicate on an N-Series switch?

  • A: There is no current transmit/receive activity and PoE power is off.
  • B: There is no current transmit/receive activity and PoE power is on.
  • C: There is current transmitting/receiving and PoE power is on.
  • D: There is current transmitting/receiving and PoE power is off.



Question 7
What are two commonly deployed PoE powered devices? (Choose two.)

  • A: Wireless access point
  • B: VoIP phone
  • C: A Workstation
  • D: Managed Ethernet router
  • E: A printer



Question 8
Refer to the output: 
  
 
A technician creates a new fiber connection to the switch. The transceivers and cable are plugged in at both ends. The connection is in a link down state. 
What is causing the issue?

  • A: The cable is inverted.
  • B: The local transceiver is not sending power.
  • C: Autonegotiation is failing.
  • D: There is a duplex mismatch.



Question 9
Two N3024F switches are directly connected using 10GBASE-SR transceivers and 10 foot fiber patch cables. The ports on both sides are NOT linking. 
What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)

  • A: The fiber connectors are inverted.
  • B: The transceivers are on SFP ports.
  • C: The fiber length is too short.
  • D: The connection is using multimode fiber.
  • E: The fiber is unidirectional.



Question 10
A network technician has printers that negotiate at half-duplex. 
Which three switches will auto-negotiate the printers? (Choose three.)

  • A: X1026
  • B: N2048
  • C: X1008P
  • D: N3024P
  • E: N1548
  • F: N2048P









CONNECT US


ProfExam
PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount..

Get Now!


HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files
ProfExam Screen



HOW TO OPEN VCE FILES

Use VCE Exam Simulator to open VCE files
Avanaset