Download Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional.BCCPP.PracticeTest.2017-12-15.211q.vcex

Vendor: BlueCoat
Exam Code: BCCPP
Exam Name: Blue Coat Certified Proxy Professional
Date: Dec 15, 2017
File Size: 129 KB

How to open VCEX files?

Files with VCEX extension can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Demo Questions

Question 1
Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
  1. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
  2. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response data.
  3. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response data.
  4. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Correct answer: C
Question 2
Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication? 
(Choose all that apply) 
(a) A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG. 
(b) Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name. 
(c) Configuring IWA Realm. 
(d) Configuring Explicit Proxy.
  1. All of the above
  2. None of the above
  3. a, b & c only
  4. b, c & d only
Correct answer: D
Question 3
Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply) 
(a) The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly 
(b) Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the CLI 
(c) There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which resides in RAM 
(d) The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
  1. a, b & c only
  2. a, c & d only
  3. b, c & d only
  4. All of the above
Correct answer: A
Question 4
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
  1. True
  2. False
Correct answer: A
Question 5
Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment? (Choose all that apply) 
(a) Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style 
(b) Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported 
(c) Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic 
(d) ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
  1. a, b & c only
  2. a, c & d only
  3. b, c & d only
  4. All of the above
Correct answer: B
Question 6
Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? 
(Choose all that apply) 
(a) Protocol detection is performed on the server's response. 
(b) Protocol detection is performed on the client's request. 
(c) Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services. 
(d) Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
  1. a & b only
  2. b & c only
  3. c & d only
  4. All of the above
Correct answer: D
Question 7
url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY 
What is the effect of the above CPL code?
  1. Deny any URL that ends with html
  2. Deny any URL that does not end with html
  3. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
  4. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Correct answer: B
Question 8
Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply) 
(a) Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass list. 
(b) Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted 
(c) If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible 
(d) Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
  1. All of the above
  2. a, b & c only
  3. b, c & d only
  4. a, c & d only
Correct answer: B
Question 9
You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
  1. True
  2. False
Correct answer: B
Question 10
What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
  1. IP address range
  2. Virtual NICs IP address range
  3. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
  4. DNS server IP address
Correct answer: C
Question 11
Which of the following are true when attempting to deny access to file types?
  1. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type request header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET response header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
  2. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response data.
  3. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-encoding response header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against response data.
  4. MIME type objects are matched against the Content-type response header; File Extension objects are matched against the GET request header; Apparent Data Type objects are matched against request data.
Correct answer: C
Question 12
Which of the following steps have to be performed to support Kerberos Authentication? 
(Choose all that apply) 
(a) A virtual URL that resolves to the IP of the ProxySG. 
(b) Registering the BCAAA as a Service Principal Name. 
(c) Configuring IWA Realm. 
(d) Configuring Explicit Proxy.
  1. All of the above
  2. None of the above
  3. a, b & c only
  4. b, c & d only
Correct answer: D
Question 13
Which of the following statements are true? (Choose all that apply) 
(a) The SGOS object store utilizes a directory structure so that objects in cache can be accessed rapidly 
(b) Information about a single object in cache be retrieved from the Management console or the CLI 
(c) There are two object caches, the object cache which resides on disk and the object cache which resides in RAM 
(d) The SGOS object store is separated by protocol (HTTP cache, FTP cache, etc.)
  1. a, b & c only
  2. a, c & d only
  3. b, c & d only
  4. All of the above
Correct answer: A
Question 14
The ProxySG acts as both an ICAP client and ICAP server.
  1. True
  2. False
Correct answer: A
Question 15
Which of the following statements are true about Reverse Proxy deployment? (Choose all that apply) 
(a) Forwarding hosts in the forwarding file must be defined as "server" style 
(b) Default-scheme in forwarding file is supported 
(c) Protocol conversion between HTTPS <- ->HTTP are automatic 
(d) ProxySG should be set with default DENY policy
  1. a, b & c only
  2. a, c & d only
  3. b, c & d only
  4. All of the above
Correct answer: B
Question 16
Which of the following statements are true about ProxySG Protocol Detection feature? 
(Choose all that apply) 
(a) Protocol detection is performed on the server's response. 
(b) Protocol detection is performed on the client's request. 
(c) Enabling Detect Protocol option will automatically enable early intercept attribute in proxy services. 
(d) Protocol detection is performed by looking at the TCP port number.
  1. a & b only
  2. b & c only
  3. c & d only
  4. All of the above
Correct answer: D
Question 17
url.regex=!\.html$ d\ DENY 
What is the effect of the above CPL code?
  1. Deny any URL that ends with html
  2. Deny any URL that does not end with html
  3. Deny any URL that ends with htm or html
  4. Deny any URL that does not end with htm or html
Correct answer: B
Question 18
Which of the following statements are true about dynamic bypass list? (Choose all that apply) 
(a) Configured polices will not be enforced on client request if the request matches an entry in the bypass list. 
(b) Dynamic bypass entries are lost when ProxySG is restarted 
(c) If request made to a site in a forwarding policy is in the bypass list, the site is inaccessible 
(d) Dynamic bypass parameters can be configured on Management Console and CLI.
  1. All of the above
  2. a, b & c only
  3. b, c & d only
  4. a, c & d only
Correct answer: B
Question 19
You can NOT use a self-signed certificate when intercepting SSL traffic.
  1. True
  2. False
Correct answer: B
Question 20
What criterion is NOT used to determine location awareness of a ProxyClient
  1. IP address range
  2. Virtual NICs IP address range
  3. The IP address of the closest AND concentrator
  4. DNS server IP address
Correct answer: C
HOW TO OPEN VCE FILES

Use VCE Exam Simulator to open VCE files
Avanaset

HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files
ProfExam Screen

ProfExam
ProfExam at a 20% markdown

You have the opportunity to purchase ProfExam at a 20% reduced price

Get Now!