Download Cisco.PracticeDumps.010-151.2017-12-14.1e.72q.vcex


Download Exam

File Info

Exam Supporting Cisco Data Center System Devices (DCTECH)
Number 010-151
File Name Cisco.PracticeDumps.010-151.2017-12-14.1e.72q.vcex
Size 3.49 Mb
Posted December 14, 2017
Downloads 50



How to open VCEX & EXAM Files?

Files with VCEX & EXAM extensions can be opened by ProfExam Simulator.

Purchase
Coupon: EXAMFILESCOM

Coupon: EXAMFILESCOM
With discount: 20%


 
 



Demo Questions

Question 1
Which method is a TCP/IP-based protocol for establishing and managing connections between IP-based storage devices, hosts, and clients?

  • A: FCIP
  • B: iFCP
  • C: iSCSI
  • D: FCoE



Question 2
Which method does FCIP use to enable connectivity of geographically distributed Fibre Channel SANs over IP?

  • A: routing
  • B: tunneling
  • C: handshaking
  • D: transporting



Question 3
Which important feature on the front end is provided to the clients by multiple servers that access the same storage devices across the SAN?

  • A: recovery
  • B: redundancy
  • C: resiliency
  • D: security
  • E: storage



Question 4
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?

  • A: 10 Mb/s
  • B: 100 Mb/s
  • C: 1000 Mb/s
  • D: 10000 Mb/s



Question 5
Which fiber optic cable type is used most often with a Subscriber connector?

  • A: dual-mode
  • B: single-mode
  • C: straight-mode
  • D: multi-mode
  • E: subscriber-mode



Question 6
Which type of connection across the network does a SAN allow for multiple servers to access an unlimited amount of storage devices?

  • A: any-to-many
  • B: many-to-any
  • C: any-to-any
  • D: any-to-one
  • E: one-to-any
  • F: one-to-one



Question 7
Which two statements about the Ethernet media are true? (Choose two.)

  • A: A twisted-pair cable system has each pair of wires twisted together to reduce electromagnetic interference.
  • B: Compared to multimode fiber, the single-mode fiber is designed for shorter distances with higher cost.
  • C: 40 Gigabit Ethernet twinax cables deploy Enhanced Quad Small Form Factor Pluggable (QSFP+) connectors.
  • D: The twinax cables can be found in either a shielded twisted-pair or an unshielded twisted-pair variation.



Question 8
What is the wire transmission speed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet?

  • A: 100 Mb/s
  • B: 1 Gb/s
  • C: 10 Gb/s
  • D: 100 Gb/s



Question 9
Which two statements about PCIe are true? (Choose two.)

  • A: The PCIe link is built around dedicated unidirectional couples of serial, point-to-point connections known as lanes.
  • B: You can install a PCI Express x8 adapter into an x4 slot.
  • C: The PCIe standard is a bus-based system in which all the devices share the same bidirectional, 32-bit or 64-bit, parallel signal path.
  • D: The PCIe 1.0 standard doubles the transfer rate compared to PCIe 2.0.
  • E: A link that is composed of four lanes is called an x4 link.



Question 10
Which three statements about FCoE are true? (Choose three.)

  • A: Allows Fibre Channel and Ethernet networks to share a single, integrated infrastructure.
  • B: Encapsulates Fibre Channel frames into Ethernet frames, which allows them to run alongside traditional IP traffic.
  • C: Increases capital costs due to the difficulty to manage.
  • D: Consolidates I/O traffic in the data center.








ProfExam
PROFEXAM WITH A 20% DISCOUNT

You can buy ProfExam with a 20% discount..

Get Now!


HOW TO OPEN VCEX AND EXAM FILES

Use ProfExam Simulator to open VCEX and EXAM files
ProfExam Screen



HOW TO OPEN VCE FILES

Use VCE Exam Simulator to open VCE files
Avanaset